Language

MAYRENA Paris, represented by Alexandra David, is a simplified joint stock company (SAS), registered with the Chamber of Commerce under SIRET number: 877 475 533 00015 and whose head office is located at 2, place de la gare , in Eu (76260), specializing in the creation and marketing of jewelery by designer Alexandra David, would like to inform you of the measures implemented to protect your personal data and your privacy in accordance with the legislation in force and more particularly the provisions of the amended law of 6 January 1978 known as “Informatique et Libertés”, European Regulation 2016/679 as well as the recommendations issued by the CNIL (hereinafter “the Legislation in force”).

Pursuant to the legislation in force, you have a right of access, opposition, rectification, deletion, portability and limitation of processing of personal data concerning you. You also have the right to define directives relating to the fate of your personal data after your death. These rights may be exercised by post to the following address: Mayrena Paris, Service Client, 2, place de la gare, 76260, Eu, enclosing a copy of your identity document with your request (which will not be kept by MAYRENA Paris and may either be destroyed or returned to you at your convenience). You have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL if you consider that we do not comply with the applicable regulations regarding personal data.

As responsible for the processing of your personal data, MAYRENA Paris wishes to respond to your concerns regarding the confidentiality of the information that you transmit to us by all means of communication, in particular: website www.mayrena.fr and social networks (ci -after “Communication Channels”).

When you provide us with your personal data, you authorize us to use them, store them and, if necessary, transmit them to our partners when the processing of your requests requires it. By submitting personal data to us through the Communication Channels, you agree to this policy. Our policy may be modified to take into account changes in the legislation in force with regard to personal data. We will keep you informed of any changes made.

1. PERSONAL DATA TRANSMITTED TO MAYRENA PARIS

This is information about you as a natural person that you have voluntarily communicated to MAYRENA Paris via the various Communication Channels and which is essential to the processing of your order (such as your surname, first name, address email address, telephone number, postal address).

We inform you that the information that must be provided to MAYRENA Paris is visibly marked with an asterisk on our website (hereinafter "the Site"). Information not marked with an asterisk is optional.

This information is essential to process your orders, unfortunately they cannot be processed in the absence of this information.

2. DATA RELATING TO YOUR BROWSING ON THE SITE (COOKIES)

When browsing the MAYRENA Paris website, temporary cookies may be stored on your computer.

2.1 What is a cookie?

A "cookie", or tracer, is a text file that allows MAYRENA Paris to identify the device in which it is stored during the period of validity or registration of the cookie

During your browsing on the Site, MAYRENA Paris may save, in a dedicated space on the hard drive of your device (computer, tablet or smartphone), one or more "cookies" via the internet browser that you use and according to the settings you have selected on it in terms of cookies.

This information includes:

– The type of internet browser you are using;

– The type of operating system and device you use to access the Service;

– The domain name of your internet service provider;

– The webpage you came from;

– The country of residence and your language.

The pages and options you visit and access on our Site.

During your first visit to our Site, when MAYRENA Paris considers placing a cookie on your device, an information banner will be displayed at the bottom of the page. By continuing to browse the Site after clicking on "I accept", you expressly consent to MAYRENA Paris placing cookies on your device (cookies linked to operations relating to targeted advertising, certain cookies for measuring audience, social network cookies generated in particular by their sharing buttons when they collect personal data). If you continue browsing the site, cookies may be placed on your computer. The banner will remain displayed as long as the person has not continued browsing, i.e. until they have gone to another page of the Site or clicked on an element of the Site . If you do not wish to accept all or some of the cookies, we recommend that you click on the "Learn more" link on the banner, and follow the detailed instructions allowing you to refuse them.

Cookies do not generate or transmit computer viruses likely to infect your device, they are only readable and recognizable by their issuer.

You have the possibility to modify the parameters relating to cookies at any time. Below you will find information about cookies and the different ways to manage cookie-related settings on your browser.

The period of validity of the consent to the deposit of Cookies is 13 months. At the end of this period, we will seek your consent again.

If you would like to know more about cookies and their use, you can consult the file of the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés at the following address: www.cnil.fr, section "Cookies: tools to master them”.

2.2 Cookies on the site

MAYRENA Paris may use the following types of cookies (banner at the bottom of the page):

– Session management cookies

– Audience measurement cookies (statistical cookies)

– Cookies necessary for some optional features

– Cookies related to targeted advertising

– Social network cookies generated in particular by their sharing buttons when they collect personal data

Session management cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the Site. Refusing them may lead to a slowdown and/or malfunction of the Site.

By analyzing the way you use the Site, MAYRENA Paris can offer you better navigation in order to respond appropriately to your expectations and also identify any problems you encounter in order to provide quick fixes

You have the option of simply opposing cookies via the procedures detailed in c) below.

MAYRENA Paris may integrate on its Site third-party computer applications allowing you

to share content from the Site with other people. This is particularly the case of the “Share” or “Like” button on Facebook, Instagram, Snapchat. The social network concerned is then likely to identify you and save cookies on your devices. We invite you to consult their privacy policy.

2.3 Your choices regarding cookies

You have the possibility to modify the parameters of your internet browser at any time in order to accept, configure or, on the contrary, refuse cookies. You have several options: accept all cookies, be notified when a cookie is saved, or systematically refuse all cookies.

MAYRENA Paris informs you that the deactivation of session or functional cookies may have the effect of preventing consultation of the Site. As such, MAYRENA Paris cannot be held responsible in the event of degraded operation of our services related to the settings you have chosen.

Each internet browser offers different configuration methods for managing cookies. In general, they are described in the help menu of each browser. If you are using a type or version of browser other than those listed below, we invite you to consult the “Help” menu of your browser.

- You are using Safari 5.0 (on desktop):

Choose Safari > Preferences then click on “Security”;

In the “Accept cookies” section, indicate if and when Safari should accept cookies from websites;

For an explanation of the options available to you, click the help button "?" ”.

If you have set Safari to always block cookies, you may need to temporarily accept cookies to open a page. Repeat the above steps, selecting "Always". When you are done with the affected page, disable cookies again and delete the cookies from the page.

For more information, you can consult the following page: http://support.apple.com/kb/ht1677?viewlocale=fr_FR

- You use Safari on iOS (tablets and smartphones):

Open the "Settings" application and choose "Safari";

In the “Confidentiality” section go to “Accept cookies”;

Set your privacy settings.

For more information, you can consult the following page: http://support.apple.com/kb/ht1677?viewlocale=fr_FR

- You are using Google Chrome:

Choose the “Settings” menu;

Click on “Show advanced settings” and go to the “Privacy” section;

Click on “Content Settings”;

Select “Block cookies and data from third-party sites” to block cookies.

For more information, you can consult the following page: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr

- You are using Mozilla Firefox:

Click on “Menu” then “Options”;

Select the "Privacy" icon;

In the History area, for the “Retention rules” option, select “use custom settings for history”;

Check the "Accept cookies" box to enable cookies, or uncheck it to disable them If you are having difficulty with cookies, make sure that the "Accept third-party cookies" option is not set to “Never”.

Choose the retention period for cookies by selecting between the 3 options (a), (b) or (c) below:

(a) “their expiry”: Each cookie will be deleted on its expiry date, the date set by the site issuing the cookie.

(b) “Firefox closing”: Cookies stored on your computer will be deleted when you close the Firefox browser window.

(c) "Ask me each time": a warning will be displayed each time a website wants to save a cookie, asking you whether you accept this registration or not.

Click OK to close the "Options" window and validate your choices.

For more information, you can consult the following page: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/products/firefox/privacy-and-security/cookies

- You are using Internet Explorer 8.0 and above:

Go to the “Tools” menu, then select “Internet Options”;

Click on the “Privacy” tab;

Select the desired privacy level using the slider: up to "Block all cookies" to block all cookies, or down to "Accept all cookies" to accept all cookies.

For more information, you can consult the following page: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-fr/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies

- You are using Android:

Hit the top right key;

Select “Settings” then “Privacy and security”;

Set the privacy settings you want to apply.

3. FOR WHAT PURPOSES IS YOUR DATA COLLECTED?

– Respond to your requests;

– When you contact MAYRENA Paris via the various Communication Channels mentioned above, the purpose of collecting your personal data may be:

– The provision of access to the Site and access to your dedicated customer area to allow you, in particular, to view and track your orders;

– The execution of the orders you have placed on the Site (in particular the follow-up and return of products as well as any complaints);

– The sending of information letters (newsletters) and any other documentation (particularly brochures) that you have requested;

– Answer your questions;

– Notify you of new similar jewelry that may interest you;

– More generally, compliance with the legal, regulatory, accounting and tax obligations of MAYRENA Paris;

– Handle requests and complaints made by you about orders.

– Solicit you during marketing operations

Your data may also be used for commercial purposes:

– Management of any subscription and unsubscription to newsletters at your request;

– Communication of information relating to MAYRENA Paris and its partners: news, products and services, commercial prospecting and personalized offers

4. HOW AND FOR WHAT DURATION?

4.1 Securing your data

As the controller of your personal data, MAYRENA Paris implements all the technical and organizational measures necessary to respect the protection of your personal data.

4.2 Duration of retention of your data

We store this information for a period proportionate and necessary for the purpose for which we process it and in any case for the period necessary to meet a legal or regulatory obligation. The data is kept for a period that does not exceed the period necessary for the following purposes:

. The newsletter: Your data will be kept as long as your subscription is active. You can end it at any time by unsubscribing in the link that will be indicated.

. Execution of an order: the data necessary to process your request will be kept for a maximum of three years from your last order or our last contact.

. Commercial offers: your data will be kept as long as you agree to receive our commercial offers. You can refuse them at any time by unsubscribing in the link that will be indicated.

For which recipients?

- Mayrena Paris and its partners

We would like to inform you that in order to enable the execution of the purposes mentioned in point III above, your data may be processed by technical service providers (IT, hosting, email distribution, maintenance, payment service provider online etc.), which are located within the European Union.

- Non-partner third parties

MAYRENA Paris undertakes not to transfer or sell personal data concerning you to non-partner third parties. We do not share any personal data with agencies or companies for marketing or commercial purposes.

If the law, an authority (for example the tax administration or the CNIL) or a judge were to force MAYRENA Paris to communicate personal data concerning you, MAYRENA Paris undertakes, as far as possible, to notify you (unless MAYRENA Paris is not authorized to do so, particularly given the legal or judicial obligations that may be incumbent upon it).

Finally, we may buy or merge or be purchased by another company or dispose of all or part of our assets. In such a case, your personal data may be communicated to another company, but this communication will be subject to the privacy and cookie protection policy in force.

5. HOW DO LINKS ON SITES TO OTHER SITES AFFECT ME?

We may occasionally place links on our Site to other websites and applications operated by third parties. These links are there for your convenience only and are intended to add value to your visit.However, by including these links, we have no control over these websites and applications, which are independent of MAYRENA Paris and have separate privacy policies. When you leave our Site, please be aware that our policies cease to apply. apply. Therefore, we will not be responsible for the accuracy, appropriateness, availability, reliability, copyright compliance, legality or decency of material contained in third-party websites and applications linked to our Site. We strongly encourage you to review the terms and privacy policies of any third-party websites and applications before using their sites.

6. HOW CAN YOU ACCESS THE INFORMATION OF "YOUR SPACE", UPDATE OR DELETE IT?

To modify one or more personal data entered in your customer space, we invite you to contact your advisor and/or send your request to the following email address: contact@mayrena.fr.

7. WHAT IF YOU HAVE OTHER QUESTIONS ABOUT MAYRENA PARIS PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY?

If you have any questions or doubts about this Privacy and Cookies Policy, you can contact us at contact@mayrena.fr or by sending us a letter at 1, place de la gare, BP18 in Eu (76260).

.